Meet Our Staff
Ashley Huxta
Pre-K Assistant Teacher
(804) 360-2166Email
Tina Schwarz
Executive Director
804-360-2166Email
Matt Anthony
Recreational Instructor
(804) 360-2166Email
Emma Stovall
Pre-K Assistant Teacher
(804) 360-2166Email
Tia Coleman
Administrative Coordinator
804-360-2166Email
Rachel Burgess
GWP RN
(804) 360-2166Email
Thomasa Couram
Saplings 2 Assistant Teacher
(804) 360-2166Email
Olivia Shelton
Private Kindergarten Teacher
(804) 360-2166Email
Tishena Smith
Orange Blossoms Assistant Teacher
(804) 360-2166Email
Phoenix Farmer
Department Head Two's
(804) 360-2166Email
Dee Jackson
Purple Oaks Assistant Teacher
(804) 360-2166Email
Jahmelle Testman
Blue Spruces Assistant Teacher
(804) 360-2166Email
Kendrea Jones
Green Pines Assistant Teacher
(804) 360-2166Email
MaryEllen Love
Cook
(804) 360-2166
Shirley Vandermark
Orange Blossoms Lead Teacher
(804) 360-2166
Claire Adams
Department Head School-Age
(804) 360-2166
Alexis Taylor
Saplings 1 Assistant Teacher
(804) 360-2166Email
Logan Weeks
Blue Spruces Lead Teacher
(804) 360-2166Email
Quiana Johnson
Yellow Willows Assistant Teacher
(804) 360-2166Email
Kelsey Dunham
Gold Ginkos Assistant Teacher
(804) 360-2166Email
Addison Davison
Satellite Assistant Teacher
(804) 360-2166Email
Bria Bingham
Saplings 1 Assistant Teacher
(804) 360-2166Email
Jennel Harris
Saplings Lead Teacher
(804) 360-2166
Jessica Hall
Department Head Pre-K
(804) 360-2166Email
Euniq Bennett
Recreational Instructor
(804) 360-2166
El Vinso
Green Pines Assistant Teacher
(804) 360-2166Email
Emily Williams
Recreational Instructor
(804) 360-2166Email
Jennifer McCabe
Pre-K Assistant Teacher
(804) 360-2166Email
Judy Anderson
Learning and Development Coordinator
(804) 360-2166Email
Danisha Davis
Recreational Instructor
(804) 360-2166Email
Katelyn Washington
Red Buds Assistant Teacher
(804) 360-2166Email
Skylar Maiden
Recreational Instructor
(804) 360-2166Email
Halley Bradshaw
Saplings 1 Assistant Teacher
(804) 360-2166Email
Ryder Yates
Recreational Instructor
(804) 360-2166
Aynna Parker
Multi-Classroom Teacher
(804) 360-2166
Bridgette Cox
Director of Operations
804-360-2256Email
Jessica Yopp
Preschool Program Director
(804) 360-2166Email
Laura Widrick
Recreational Instructor
(804) 360-2166
Nelly Rodriguez
Department Head Preschool
(804) 360-2166Email
Victoria McCowan
Department Head Toddler/Younger Two's
(804) 360-2166
Lauren Ovitt
Director of Strategic Initiatives
804-360-8938 Email
Courtney Long
Village Director
(804) 360-2166 Email
Katie Strange
Project Manager
(804) 360-2166 Email
Christine Turner
Multi-classroom Teacher
(804) 360-2166
Sharie Bucks
Village Learning and Development Coordinator
(804) 360-2256 Email
Jaime Regensburg
Pre-K Assistant Teacher
(804) 360-2256