LeafSpring School at Wyndham

Meet Our Staff

Erika Williams Orange Room Assistant Teacher
(804) 360-2166
Nachele Jones Orange Room Lead Teacher
(804) 360-2166
Prabha Karthik Green Room Assistant Teacher
(804) 360-2166
Bridgette Cox Village Assistant Director 
804-360-2256
Erin Ludlow Gold Room Lead Teacher
(804) 360-2166
Alexis Day Gold Room Assistant Teacher
(804) 360-2166
Erika Hahn Recreational Instructor
(804) 360-2166
Sara Noblin Recreational Instructor
(804) 360-2166
Rihab El Jaouhari Recreational Instructor
(804) 360-2166
Christina Ramsey Recreational Instructor
(804) 360-2166
Briahna Snead Red Room Assistant Teacher 
(804) 360-2166
Lenae Miles Red Room Assistant Teacher
(804) 360-2166
Shaderra Jefferson Infant Room Assistant Teacher 
(804) 360-2166 
Emily Pierce Infant Room Assistant Teacher 
(804) 360-2166
Jonei Boyles Silver Room Assistant Teacher
(804) 360-2166
Jessica Dyer Get Well Place LPN
(804) 360-2166
James Daniel Recreational Instructor
(804) 360-2166
Jasmine Greene Satellite Nursery Teacher
(804) 360-2166
Fevia Scott Lead Teacher Red Room
(804) 360-2166
Nicole Schaefer Director of Operations
804-360-8938
Lauren Ovitt Curriculum Director
804-360-8938
April Morris, RN Get Well Place Coordinator
(804) 360-2166 
April Mills Preschool Team Lead
(804) 360-2166 
Cansas Voris Preschool Assistant Director
(804) 360-21666 
Courtney Wilson Village Director 
(804) 360-2166 
Jasmine Brown-Andrews Orange Room Assistant Teacher 
(804) 360-2166 
Shamari Brown Administrative Coordinator
(804) 360-2256 
Randi Crabbe Purple Room Lead Teacher 
(804) 360-2166 
Iris Dabney School Wide Float
(804) 360-2166
Brooke Hahne Yellow Room Assistant Teacher 
(804) 360-2166
Ashleyann Lautenslager Purple Room Assistant Teacher
(804) 360-2166 
Jade Morrison Blue Room Lead Teacher 
(804) 360-2166 
Hope Morning Silver Room Lead Teacher 
(804) 360-2166
Brittany Pender Yellow Room Assistant Teacher 
(804) 360-2166 
Katie Strange Preschool Director
(804) 360-2166 
Rebecca Townsend Nursery School Team Lead
(804) 360-2166
Christine Turner Infant Room Assistant Teacher 
(804) 360-2166
Hannah Sledge Yellow Room Lead Teacher
(804) 360-2166 
Drew Hodge Camp Blue Sky Director/Club 5 Group Leader 
(804) 360-2256 
Katie Gibson Private Kindergarten Teacher 
(804) 360-2256 
Sharie Bucks  Village Curriculum Specialist
(804) 360-2256 
Jaime Regensburg  Recreational Instructor
(804) 360-2256 
Taylor Innes  Recreational Instructor
(804) 360-2256 
Andre Beale  Recreational Instructor
(804) 360-2256 
Dawn Oleniacz Kitchen Manager
(804) 360-2166